Delivering value for the .1%
flying private

Charter jet parked on a wet ramp at blue hour

9 Aircraft Categories

I.

VIP Airliners

19-189Passengers
3,800-6,100Range · nm
$16,000-23,000Per Hour*
VIP airliner private jet, a converted airliner, on a wet ramp at sunset

A home in the sky. Converted airliners carry large groups in custom interiors with sleeper cabins, private suites, even showers. Great value on long-haul group travel.

AircraftPassengersRange (nm)Speed (KTAS)Cabin Height (ft)
Airbus ACJ3191566,1004597.38
Boeing Business Jet1495,9854697.09
Airbus ACJ3201804,9504857.33
Boeing Business Jet 21894,7504707.00
Lineage 1000E194,6004726.56
Lineage 1000194,5004706.56
Boeing Business Jet 31004,2254707.00
Airbus ACJ3181324,2004857.40
II.

Ultra Long Range Jets

12-16Passengers
2,500-6,700Range · nm
$10,000-14,000Per Hour*
Ultra long range private jet on the ramp at dusk

Intercontinental capability: Up to eleven hours nonstop, with first-class seating, a full bar and galley, and private staterooms. This is the category where transparent quoting and rate negotiation saves the most.

AircraftPassengersRange (nm)Speed (KTAS)Cabin Height (ft)
Global 7500167,7004876.17
Gulfstream G650ER167,5004886.43
Gulfstream G650167,0004886.43
Gulfstream G550186,7505086.17
Gulfstream GV186,7505086.17
Global 6500166,6005166.25
Gulfstream G600166,6005166.33
Global Express156,1505136.27
Global 6000166,0005136.25
Falcon 7X145,9504596.17
Global Express XRS155,4505136.25
III.

Large Jets

10-12Passengers
3,600-6,000Range · nm
$7,200-9,500Per Hour*
Large private jet parked outside a lit hangar at dusk

Built for long-haul comfort: around 4,000 miles of range at up to 530 mph, yet still compact enough for many airports the airlines can't serve. Full galley, external baggage, private lavatory, and cabin attendants as standard.

AircraftPassengersRange (nm)Speed (KTAS)Cabin Height (ft)
Global 5000135,2005136.25
Gulfstream G500165,0005166.33
Falcon 900LX144,7504816.17
Falcon 900EX144,5004816.17
Gulfstream G450164,3505006.20
Gulfstream G400134,2004886.17
Gulfstream GIV-SP164,1095006.20
Falcon 900DX144,1004816.17
Challenger 650124,0004706.00
Falcon 900B143,9204746.20
Legacy 650133,9004595.97
Legacy 650E133,9004605.97
Challenger 605123,8794886.08
Challenger 604123,5184366.10
Legacy 600133,0904505.97
Challenger 850162,2504596.08
IV.

Super Midsize Jets

8-10Passengers
2,400-4,000Range · nm
$5,100-6,500Per Hour*
Super midsize private jet climbing after takeoff at sunset

Large-jet comfort with midsize versatility. Fast, quiet, and efficient, typically above 500 mph, with the range to skip fuel stops on most domestic routes, generous external baggage.

AircraftPassengersRange (nm)Speed (KTAS)Cabin Height (ft)
Praetor 60094,0184666.00
Falcon 2000LX104,0004876.17
Falcon 2000LXS104,0004826.20
Falcon 2000EX103,8004876.17
Gulfstream G280103,6004876.07
Citation Longitude93,5004765.91
Falcon 2000S103,5004796.18
Falcon 2000103,3504876.17
Gulfstream G200103,3124946.27
Falcon 50EX93,2854875.91
Challenger 350103,2504696.00
Falcon 2000DX103,2504876.17
Praetor 50093,2504626.00
Citation X+93,2425285.68
Citation Sovereign+103,2004605.68
Citation Sovereign103,1884465.68
Legacy 500103,1254666.00
Challenger 300103,1004766.08
Legacy 45092,9004666.00
Citation X92,8905255.70
Citation Latitude92,7004426.00
V.

Midsize Jets

7-8Passengers
1,300-3,000Range · nm
$4,300-4,750Per Hour*
Midsize private jet on a wet ramp at dusk

The balance category: roughly 2,100 miles nonstop near 500 mph, access to smaller fields. The default choice for coast-to-coast business travel.

AircraftPassengersRange (nm)Speed (KTAS)Cabin Height (ft)
Hawker 900XP92,8184465.74
Hawker 850XP82,6944265.74
Hawker 800XP82,5404475.74
Gulfstream G10072,4384845.58
Learjet 60XR82,3654535.71
Gulfstream G15082,2944595.75
Learjet 6082,1864655.71
Citation VI82,0544685.80
Citation XLS+91,8584415.70
Citation Excel91,7414335.68
Citation XLS91,7224315.70
Citation VII81,5854485.70
VI.

Super Light Jets

5-6Passengers
1,700-1,900Range · nm
$4,000-4,300Per Hour*
Super light private jet flying above the clouds at sunset

A genuine step up: more cabin, more baggage, and extended range, while keeping small-airport flexibility. The smart middle option when a light jet feels tight but a midsize is more aircraft than the mission needs.

AircraftPassengersRange (nm)Speed (KTAS)Cabin Height (ft)
Learjet 7062,0604654.92
Learjet 45XR82,0494654.92
Learjet 7582,0404654.92
Phenom 300E91,9714534.92
Learjet 4581,9694654.92
Phenom 30091,9514534.92
VII.

Light Jets

4-6Passengers
1,100-1,900Range · nm
$2,900-3,500Per Hour*
Light jet parked on the ramp outside a lit terminal at dusk

The workhorse of short-to-medium missions: roughly 1,500 miles nonstop at around 440 mph, with access to smaller airfields. Baggage capacity is the usual constraint, so we check it against your packing list before you commit.

AircraftPassengersRange (nm)Speed (KTAS)Cabin Height (ft)
Citation CJ3+82,0404164.76
Nextant 400XT72,0034604.76
Citation CJ491,9204514.76
Citation CJ381,9004174.75
Beechjet 400A81,8854464.80
Citation Encore+71,7604294.70
Citation V81,7604294.72
Citation Bravo81,7443454.69
Learjet 4071,6924574.90
Citation Encore71,6463764.70
Learjet 40XR61,6174534.90
Citation CJ271,6134184.75
Citation CJ2+71,6134184.75
Nextant 400 XTi71,5274604.75
Citation Ultra81,5244264.60
Beechjet 40081,5004504.76
Hawker 400XP81,5004504.76
Premier I61,3604515.41
Citation CJ1+51,3003894.76
Citation M261,3004004.76
Learjet 3181,2594634.33
VIII.

Very Light Jets

2-4Passengers
700-1,400Range · nm
$2,750-3,500Per Hour*
Very light jet parked outside a hangar at sunset

The most efficient entry point to private aviation. Pressurized cabins, jet cruising speeds, and access to regional airfields airliners can't reach. It's also the segment where our negotiating moves your bill the most in percentage terms.

AircraftPassengersRange (nm)Speed (KTAS)Cabin Height (ft)
Phenom 10051,3203904.92
Phenom 100E51,2653594.92
HondaJet Elite61,2234224.83
Vision Jet51,2003114.07
HondaJet61,1804204.79
Citation Mustang41,1503404.49
Eclipse 50051,1253704.17
Eclipse 55051,1253754.17
IX.

Turboprop Aircraft

4-9Passengers
700-1,900Range · nm
$2,000-2,300Per Hour*
Twin-engine turboprop aircraft on the ramp with mountains behind at sunset

The cost-efficient choice for short and medium hops: around 300 mph, roughly 1,000 miles of range, and the ability to land at virtually any airfield. Most cabins are pressurized; baggage tends to be limited, and we factor that into every recommendation.

AircraftPassengersRange (nm)Speed (KTAS)Cabin Height (ft)
Pilatus PC-1291,8452854.82
King Air 35091,8053134.76
King Air B200GT81,7263104.76
King Air B20081,6712894.76
Pilatus PC-12 NG91,5732804.82
Piaggio Aero P180 Avanti II91,5104015.74
King Air C9061,3842474.80
King Air 10081,2802654.80
King Air 25091,1843104.76
King Air B10081,1202684.80
King Air 20091,0752904.80
King Air C90GTi69572724.80

*Hourly figures are typical industry ranges, shown as a guide. We pull live competing quotes for your exact trip, and one flat $750 fee retains us to negotiate for you.

ARGUS-Rated Operators Wyvern Wingman FAA Part 135 NBAA Network EBAA Standards

Every quote we negotiate is drawn exclusively from independently safety-audited, FAA/DOT (or equivalent authority) approved operators.